The Mobile Boyd's World
Concordia, Minnesota
47-33
ISR: #159
Results:
2/21
vs Augustana, Illinois
L, 4-10
2/22
vs Houghton
W, 14-4
2/23
vs Houghton
W, 6-5
2/23
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 11-14
2/25
vs Elmira
W, 11-4
2/26
vs St. John Fisher
W, 4-3
2/26
vs Lyndon State
W, 5-3
2/27
vs Augustana, Illinois
L, 4-15
2/28
vs John Carroll
W, 4-3
2/28
vs John Carroll
L, 3-4
3/04
vs Malone
W, 5-3
3/04
vs Malone
W, 8-4
3/05
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 13-9
3/05
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 16-11
3/06
vs Missouri Valley College
W, 8-3
3/11
vs Minnesota-Morris
W, 10-7
3/12
vs Augustana, South Dakota
L, 2-4
3/12
vs Augustana, South Dakota
L, 6-8
3/13
vs Augustana, South Dakota
W, 2-1
3/13
vs Augustana, South Dakota
W, 4-3
3/25
vs Carroll, Wisconsin
L, 2-3
3/25
vs Bemidji State
W, 10-8
3/25
vs Bemidji State
W, 4-3
3/25
vs Wheaton, Illinois
L, 7-12
3/26
vs Bemidji State
W, 11-7
3/26
vs Bemidji State
W, 4-3
3/26
vs Edgewood
W, 9-3
3/28
vs Jamestown College
W, 11-8
4/03
vs St. Olaf
W, 14-13
4/03
vs Mary
W, 1-0
4/03
vs Mary
L, 5-6
4/03
vs St. Olaf
L, 11-12
4/04
vs Mary
W, 4-1
4/04
vs Mary
W, 7-3
4/05
vs Minnesota-Morris
W, 6-1
4/06
vs Bethel, Minnesota
L, 3-17
4/06
vs Bethel, Minnesota
W, 8-3
4/06
vs Wayne State, Nebraska
W, 9-4
4/10
vs St. Thomas, Minnesota
L, 0-3
4/10
vs St. Thomas, Minnesota
L, 3-4
4/13
vs St. Cloud State
W, 7-5
4/13
vs Minnesota-Morris
L, 1-2
4/13
vs St. Cloud State
L, 4-11
4/16
vs Augsburg
L, 8-10
4/16
vs Augsburg
W, 9-6
4/16
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 1-7
4/16
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 2-7
4/17
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 12-13
4/17
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 8-9
4/22
vs Carleton
W, 14-11
4/22
vs Carleton
W, 4-2
4/23
vs Hamline
L, 3-12
4/23
vs Hamline
L, 3-6
4/23
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 0-14
4/23
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 7-14
4/25
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
W, 5-4
4/25
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 3-8
4/26
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 3-1
4/26
vs Gustavus Adolphus
W, 4-2
4/26
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 4-3
4/26
vs Gustavus Adolphus
W, 5-0
4/30
vs Macalester
W, 13-1
4/30
vs Sioux Falls
W, 3-2
4/30
vs Sioux Falls
W, 5-0
4/30
vs Macalester
W, 8-0
5/01
vs Sioux Falls
L, 0-1
5/01
vs Sioux Falls
L, 5-6
5/03
vs North Dakota State
L, 1-10
5/04
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 6-10
5/04
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 2-5
5/06
vs Winona State
W, 15-4
5/06
vs Winona State
W, 15-9
5/07
vs Winona State
W, 12-8
5/07
vs Winona State
W, 2-1
5/10
vs North Dakota State
L, 3-4
5/12
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
W, 8-4
5/13
vs Minnesota-Duluth
W, 10-1
5/14
vs Minnesota-Duluth
W, 11-8
5/14
vs St. Cloud State
L, 2-13
5/15
vs St. Cloud State
L, 4-6
2/21
vs Augustana, Illinois
L, 4-10
2/22
vs Houghton
W, 14-4
2/23
vs Houghton
W, 6-5
2/23
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 11-14
2/25
vs Elmira
W, 11-4
2/26
vs St. John Fisher
W, 4-3
2/26
vs Lyndon State
W, 5-3
2/27
vs Augustana, Illinois
L, 4-15
2/28
vs John Carroll
W, 4-3
2/28
vs John Carroll
L, 3-4
3/04
vs Malone
W, 5-3
3/04
vs Malone
W, 8-4
3/05
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 13-9
3/05
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 16-11
3/06
vs Missouri Valley College
W, 8-3
3/11
vs Minnesota-Morris
W, 10-7
3/12
vs Augustana, South Dakota
L, 2-4
3/12
vs Augustana, South Dakota
L, 6-8
3/13
vs Augustana, South Dakota
W, 2-1
3/13
vs Augustana, South Dakota
W, 4-3
3/25
vs Carroll, Wisconsin
L, 2-3
3/25
vs Bemidji State
W, 10-8
3/25
vs Bemidji State
W, 4-3
3/25
vs Wheaton, Illinois
L, 7-12
3/26
vs Bemidji State
W, 11-7
3/26
vs Bemidji State
W, 4-3
3/26
vs Edgewood
W, 9-3
3/28
vs Jamestown College
W, 11-8
4/03
vs St. Olaf
W, 14-13
4/03
vs Mary
W, 1-0
4/03
vs Mary
L, 5-6
4/03
vs St. Olaf
L, 11-12
4/04
vs Mary
W, 4-1
4/04
vs Mary
W, 7-3
4/05
vs Minnesota-Morris
W, 6-1
4/06
vs Bethel, Minnesota
L, 3-17
4/06
vs Bethel, Minnesota
W, 8-3
4/06
vs Wayne State, Nebraska
W, 9-4
4/10
vs St. Thomas, Minnesota
L, 0-3
4/10
vs St. Thomas, Minnesota
L, 3-4
4/13
vs St. Cloud State
W, 7-5
4/13
vs Minnesota-Morris
L, 1-2
4/13
vs St. Cloud State
L, 4-11
4/16
vs Augsburg
L, 8-10
4/16
vs Augsburg
W, 9-6
4/16
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 1-7
4/16
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 2-7
4/17
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 12-13
4/17
vs Minnesota-Duluth
L, 8-9
4/22
vs Carleton
W, 14-11
4/22
vs Carleton
W, 4-2
4/23
vs Hamline
L, 3-12
4/23
vs Hamline
L, 3-6
4/23
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 0-14
4/23
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 7-14
4/25
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
W, 5-4
4/25
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
L, 3-8
4/26
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 3-1
4/26
vs Gustavus Adolphus
W, 4-2
4/26
vs Southwest Minnesota State
W, 4-3
4/26
vs Gustavus Adolphus
W, 5-0
4/30
vs Macalester
W, 13-1
4/30
vs Sioux Falls
W, 3-2
4/30
vs Sioux Falls
W, 5-0
4/30
vs Macalester
W, 8-0
5/01
vs Sioux Falls
L, 0-1
5/01
vs Sioux Falls
L, 5-6
5/03
vs North Dakota State
L, 1-10
5/04
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 6-10
5/04
vs St. Mary's, Minnesota
L, 2-5
5/06
vs Winona State
W, 15-4
5/06
vs Winona State
W, 15-9
5/07
vs Winona State
W, 12-8
5/07
vs Winona State
W, 2-1
5/10
vs North Dakota State
L, 3-4
5/12
vs Minnesota State-Mankato
W, 8-4
5/13
vs Minnesota-Duluth
W, 10-1
5/14
vs Minnesota-Duluth
W, 11-8
5/14
vs St. Cloud State
L, 2-13
5/15
vs St. Cloud State
L, 4-6
The Mobile Boyd's World -- Concordia, Minnesota
About the author, Boyd Nation